{"title":"Antiquarian | Vintage","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eAn impressive selection of hard-to-find, unique literary classics. \u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eCollectibles. Poetry. Etiquette. History. Philosophy. And so much more.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"1904-tattlings-of-a-retired-politician","title":"1904 - Tattlings of a Retired Politician","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Forrest Crissey\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1904, Early Edition\u003cbr\u003eClarkson \u0026amp; Cooper\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWith Fifty-Eight Illustrations by John T. McCutcheon\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated decorative cover \u0026amp; spine, light fading of spine, binding tight, some light foxing on page edges, numerous illustrations, 487 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 8 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32972103286883,"sku":"","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/9EFD88E4-AD41-4CFB-AC1A-0ABBB09E2F96.jpg?v=1598241815"},{"product_id":"1899-mr-dooley-in-the-hearts-ofnhis-countrymen","title":"1899 - Mr. Dooley In The Hearts Of His Countrymen","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1899\u003cbr\u003eSmall, Maynard \u0026amp; Company, Boston\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a navy cloth with gilt detail, binding tight, clean pages, very light rubbing to book corners, 285 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/2” x 7”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":33391387836515,"sku":"","price":22.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/575A0DB1-D066-47D5-89DA-0CD5F2B51268.jpg?v=1611210568"},{"product_id":"1862-climbing-the-mountain","title":"1862 - Climbing The Mountain Or How I Rose In The World","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1862\u003cbr\u003eHenry Hoyt, Publisher\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBlue embossed\/ stamped boards with gilt detail to spine, illustrated frontispiece with tissue guard, inscription in front, 246 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/2” x 6 3\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA wonderful very rare piece from the past!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39376020799587,"sku":"","price":42.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/A0B85FE1-83BC-4B76-971F-87EF9E2E57A8.jpg?v=1623168154"},{"product_id":"1921-the-tragedy-of-nan","title":"1921 - The Tragedy of Nan","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy John Masefield\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1921, First Printing of New Illustrated Edition\u003cbr\u003eThe Macmillan Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a decorative floral \u0026amp; gilt detailed cover and spine on an olive green cloth, pasted down illustration to cover, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, pages clean, illustrated inside, 129 pages. Near Fine condition!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4” x 7 3\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA very beautiful \u0026amp; rare edition!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39389819863139,"sku":"","price":52.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/D42054DE-ED2D-45B7-A98F-6AD672142C55.jpg?v=1621690432"},{"product_id":"c-1915-essays-of-elia","title":"c.1915 - Essays of Elia","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Charles Lamb\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1915\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVandemecum Series\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePocket-Size Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a green cloth with highly decorative floral gilt detail to front board, some light rubbing to cover \u0026amp; spine of gilt,  binding tight, clean pages, illustrated frontispiece, 265 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA very beautiful \u0026amp; hard-to-find edition from the past of this classic piece in this decorative series by this publisher!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39453427826787,"sku":"","price":55.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/38785271-A4C9-4F64-999C-6282B0A21BED.jpg?v=1624964773"},{"product_id":"c-1915-the-last-essays-of-elia","title":"c.1915 - The Last Essays of Elia","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Charles Lamb\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1915\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus, Publisher\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVademecum Series\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePocket-Sized Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a green cloth with highly decorative floral gilt detail to front board, rubbing of gilt to spine, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, clean pages, 232 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA very beautiful \u0026amp; hard to find piece from the past!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39453441982563,"sku":"","price":55.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/D1C174B7-550D-4D4F-BBF9-043E7B17A0E4.jpg?v=1624965346"},{"product_id":"c-1915-paradise-regained","title":"c.1915 - Paradise Regained","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy John Milton\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1915\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus, Publisher\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVandemecum Series\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePocket-Sized Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a green cloth with highly decorative floral gilt detail to front board, light rubbing to front board, rubbing of gilt to spine, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, clean pages, 192 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA very beautiful \u0026amp; hard-to-find edition of this classic piece from the past!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39453455941731,"sku":"","price":110.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/437A72D8-1DE1-4107-88D9-C0ECB8C92082.jpg?v=1624965796"},{"product_id":"1915-ten-nights-in-a-bar","title":"1915 - Ten Nights in a Bar","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy T. S Arthur\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1915\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePart of this Publisher’s Vademecum Series\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePocket-Sized Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a green cloth with highly decorative floral detail, rubbing to gilt on cover \u0026amp; spine, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, clean pages, 251 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39456862077027,"sku":"","price":42.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/340D13EE-4328-4644-8C2F-A66EA8A274E6.jpg?v=1625060550"},{"product_id":"1915-for-daily-bread-and-other-stories","title":"1915 - For Daily Bread and Other Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Henryk Sienkiewicz\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1915\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePart of this publisher’s Vademecum Series\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePocket-Sized Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA Story of the Life of American Immigrants\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a green cloth with highly decorative floral gilt detail to front board, rubbing of gilt detail to spine, binding tight, clean pages, 209 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA very beautiful piece from the past!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39456904020067,"sku":"","price":42.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/8D382C54-4975-4080-992D-9A2026031DAF.jpg?v=1625064184"},{"product_id":"1874-mercersberg-theology","title":"1874 - Mercersberg Theology, First Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy B. S. Schneck, D. D.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1874, First Edition\u003cbr\u003eJ. B. Lippincott \u0026amp; Co., Philadelphia\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProtestant and Reformed Doctrine\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a brown cloth with gilt detail\/lettering to spine, brown endpapers, binding tight, clean pages, light foxing to last few pages, 188 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 7 5\/8”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very goods antiquarian condition! This piece is 147 years old!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39486787453027,"sku":"","price":44.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/F89E52EF-4949-42FE-A1C7-D2A8481D6873.jpg?v=1626811194"},{"product_id":"1945-earth-and-high-heaven","title":"1945 - Earth and High Heaven","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Gwethalyn Graham\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1945\u003cbr\u003eThe Sun Dial Press\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"relative flex w-full flex-col agent-turn\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex-col gap-1 md:gap-3\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex flex-grow flex-col max-w-full\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"min-h-[20px] text-message flex flex-col items-start gap-3 whitespace-pre-wrap break-words [.text-message+\u0026amp;]:mt-5 overflow-x-auto\" data-message-id=\"fce5f9c8-6914-4f65-bee0-7b236bc2232b\" data-message-author-role=\"assistant\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"markdown prose w-full break-words dark:prose-invert light\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"Earth and High Heaven\" is a novel written by Canadian author Gwethalyn Graham, first published in 1944. The novel explores themes of love, prejudice, and social barriers in wartime Montreal. It tells the story of a romance between a Canadian woman, Erica Drake, and a Jewish lawyer, Marc Reiser, against the backdrop of societal prejudices and familial expectations.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe title \"Earth and High Heaven\" is taken from a line in a poem by the English poet A.E. Housman. In the novel, it serves as a metaphor for the divisions between people, whether based on social class, religion, or ethnicity, and the barriers they must overcome to find connection and understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book received critical acclaim upon its release and became a bestseller in both Canada and the United States. It is notable for being one of the first Canadian novels to openly address issues of anti-Semitism and discrimination. \"Earth and High Heaven\" remains an important work in Canadian literature, known for its poignant portrayal of love and prejudice during a tumultuous period in history.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e In a blue cloth detail to cover \u0026amp; sp[ine, binding tight, clean pages, 288 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/2” x 8”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39486818189411,"sku":"","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/EEBBF409-903A-4415-A243-E7337A2C7E56.jpg?v=1626812332"},{"product_id":"1987-a-life-of-love-music-the-memoirs-of-hector-berlioz","title":"1987 - A Life of Love \u0026 Music,The Memoirs of Hector Berlioz","description":"\u003cp\u003eTranslated \u0026amp; Edited by David Cairns\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1987, Second Impression\u003cbr\u003eThe Folio Society, London\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHector Berlioz was a French Romantic composer \u0026amp; conductor \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a pinkish red cloth with illustrated portrait gilt detail to front board, black musical piece to spine with gilt detail, illustrated frontispiece, beautifully illustrated within, binding tight, clean pages, name inscription inside on front endpaper, sone newspaper clippings in back of book of this conductor, spine has some light fading, 466 pages.Gray slipcase included.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e**Last photo shows book\/ book spine, second from the right.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6 1\/4” x 9 3\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39488995197027,"sku":"","price":28.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/37D5BB89-C5C8-4DD3-84EE-096554D458EF.jpg?v=1626957479"},{"product_id":"1856-cousin-lucy-at-study","title":"1856 - Cousin Lucy at Study","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Jacob Abbott\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1856\u003cbr\u003eClark, Austin and Smith\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePart of the Lucy Book Series\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSmall-sized red cloth covered book with embossed pattern to cover, decorative gilt detail to spine, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, clean pages, light rubbing to spine edges and corners, light to moderate staining on covers from use over the years,  illustrated, 180 pages. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSize: 4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA sweet, very rare children’s book from the past which is 165 years old.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39560211398755,"sku":"","price":44.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/3ADD9F77-4EF8-426A-9819-8CB259696294.jpg?v=1631155353"},{"product_id":"1909-a-text-book-of-human-physiology-including-a-section-on-physical-apparatus","title":"1909 - A Text-Book of Human Physiology, Including a Section on Physical Apparatus","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Albert P. Brubaker, A.M., M.D.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1909\u003cbr\u003eP. Blkiston’s \u0026amp; Sons\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThird Edition, Revised and Enlarged With Colored Plates and 383 Illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGreen cover with gilt lettering on spine, binding tight, clean pages, 752 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6 1\/2” x I 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good vintage condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39578911637603,"sku":"","price":65.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/7E8B513F-6048-4272-86B8-CFCAC5723305.jpg?v=1632457525"},{"product_id":"1901-spanish-highways-byways","title":"1901 - Spanish Highways \u0026 Byways, First Ed.","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Katherine Lee Bates\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1901, First Edition\/ Illustrated \u003cbr\u003eThe Macmillan Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated With Many Engravings From Photographs\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGolden yellow cloth binding with illustrated stamped \u0026amp; gilt detail, illustrated frontispiece, 22 engravings, binding tight, clean pages, 448pp. Paste down on inside cover from a library dated 1901.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 3\/4” x 7 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39585550008419,"sku":"","price":60.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/7C2596A9-D165-4CF1-91A9-2851E03E5552.jpg?v=1632892415"},{"product_id":"1904-by-conduct-and-courage-first-american-edition","title":"1904 - G. A. Henty’s- By Conduct and Courage, First American Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy G. A. Henty\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated By William Rainey\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1904, First American Edition\u003cbr\u003eCharles Scribner’s Sons\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative illustrated front cover \u0026amp; spine with gilt detail, illustrated frontispiece with tissue guard, illustrated with eight full black \u0026amp; white plates within, binding tight, clean pages, 381pp. +ads in back of book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4” x 7 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good antiquarian condition! A series many love to collect!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39585913569379,"sku":"","price":48.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/files\/602D1490-1CC5-409E-8388-E43A70D777DC.jpg?v=1720237213"},{"product_id":"1880-an-anecdotal-history-of-the-british-parliament-from-the-earliest-periods-to-the-present-time","title":"1880 - An Anecdotal History of the British Parliament From the Earliest Periods to the Present Time","description":"\u003cp\u003eWith Notices of Eminent Parliamentary Men and Examples of Their Oratory\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCompiled By George Henry Jennings\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1880\u003cbr\u003eHorace Cox, Publisher\/ London\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery Scarce Book\/ Rare Book. Unable to locate another online. Appears to have been first published in 1880 from research as this is noted as its publication. Either first edition or early edition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThree quarter leather binding with marbled boards, gilt trim\/ detail to boards, floral gilt detail to spine, marbled endpapers, gilt top edges, binding tight, clean pages, light wear to edges\/corners, 529pp. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 3\/4” x 8 3\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39652378378339,"sku":"","price":120.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/A02753BA-341A-4BA2-BFF3-DAC6C0E7D151.jpg?v=1641266732"},{"product_id":"les-grandes-enigmes-du-temps-janis","title":"1991 - Les Grandes Enigmes Du Temps Janis","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Bernard Michal\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1991\u003cbr\u003eEditions de Cremille\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative cover in red with gilt and black detail to cover \u0026amp; spine, blue endpapers, binding tight, clean pages, a few small markings to front cover, 252pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 7 3\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39669467644003,"sku":"","price":37.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/4386A870-C56D-4B47-8441-24B0207DE4DE.jpg?v=1638164468"},{"product_id":"1872-the-transactions-of-the-american-medical-association","title":"1872 - The Transactions of the American Medical Association","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1872\u003cbr\u003ePrinted for the Association, Collins\/ Printer,  Philadelphia \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncluded within the contents are reports of epidemics within certain states, discussion around cowpox providing immunity for smallpox within our country and production of a vaccine virus and administration of,  advances of cataract surgery, treatment of cancer by electrolysis, treatment of fractures \u0026amp; more.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBrown cloth cover with embossed detail to boards \u0026amp; gilt lettering to spine, binding tight, 3 1\/4” crack to front board where attaches to spine, pull-out charts, graphs \u0026amp; maps, binding tight, clean pages, somewhat to spine edges, 757pp + 94pp within the Appendix.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6” x 9 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39670144237667,"sku":"","price":110.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/19C189DD-E0F5-41FB-8653-6874518F9A1E.jpg?v=1638230163"},{"product_id":"1907-old-home-week","title":"1907 - Old Home Week","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy James Ball Naylor\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrations By William Kirkpatrick \u0026amp; Others\u003cbr\u003eThe C. M. Clark Publishing Co., Boston\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated with photos \u0026amp; illustrations on landmarks in Boston\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative cover on blue cloth, illustrated throughout, decorative detail to pages, clean pages, binding tight, some rubbing to illustrated cover, light wear to corners.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 9” x 7”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39714293809251,"sku":"","price":39.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/BB899777-5B11-49B4-9ABA-650CE239A29B.jpg?v=1642390877"},{"product_id":"1946-a-milton-handbook","title":"1946 - A Milton Handbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy James Holly Hanford\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1946\u003cbr\u003eAppleton-Century-Crofts, Inc\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a blue cloth with gilt detail to spine, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, some underlining on pages, 465pp. Good-very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4” x 7 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39715033251939,"sku":"","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/3F03032C-C58E-46CE-9FD1-766CA946528A.jpg?v=1642439486"},{"product_id":"1961-gosta-berlin-s-saga","title":"1961 - Gosta Berlin’s Saga","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Selma Lagerlof\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1961\u003cbr\u003eAlbert Bonnie’s Forlag\/ Stockholm, Sweden\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOriginally written in 1890 by this Swedish author which became quite popular upon publication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWritten in Danish\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative patterned cover\/ spine with gilt detail to spine, dust jacket included, bindings tight, clean pages, 408pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 71\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good vintage condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39732240089187,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/426D0E50-22CD-48CD-A180-9FA94321011F.jpg?v=1643522707"},{"product_id":"1907-el-alma-y-el-cuerpo","title":"1907 - El Alma y el Cuerpo (In Spanish)","description":"\u003cp\u003e“The Soul and the Body”\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy Jose Gonzalez Llana\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1907\u003cbr\u003eLibreria Gutenberg De Jose Ruiz, Madrid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFull tree calf leather with raised bands and darker title labels to spine, gilt detail to spine,marbled endpapers, binding tight, clean pages,yellowing of pages, rubbing to edges and corners, 277pp. Good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/2” x 7”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA beautiful edition!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39739732099171,"sku":"","price":79.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/F8E1662F-48F1-48F2-9A01-C0EDE7379781.jpg?v=1644476853"},{"product_id":"1919-the-golden-treasury-selected-from-he-best-songs-and-lyrical-poems-in-the-english-language-and-arranged-with-notes","title":"The Golden Treasury by Francis T. Palgrave (1919), London | Fine Victorian-Style Binding with Gilt Edges \u0026 Dentelles","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Golden Treasury by Francis T. Palgrave\u003cbr\u003eLondon: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1919.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA beautifully bound early 20th-century edition of Palgrave’s celebrated anthology of English lyrical poetry, first published in 1861 and long esteemed as one of the most enduring collections in the English language. This 1919 Complete Edition gathers verse from Shakespeare, Herrick, Wordsworth, Shelley, and others, arranged by Palgrave with his timeless notes and commentary.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBound in elegant black full leather with gilt floral spine compartments, gilt dentelles, and all edges gilt. Marbled endpapers complement the refined binding, adding further charm. A handsome and classic literary volume — a perfect gift for the poetry lover or collector of fine bindings.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding tight; gilt edges bright; minor rubbing and wear to extremities consistent with age. 647pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 ¾” x 7 ¼”\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA beautiful example of fine early 20th-century craftsmanship — timeless in both verse and binding.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745032847459,"sku":"","price":175.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/files\/3A29AC61-2EE8-44B4-A5F8-7924073B95BC.jpg?v=1710128256"},{"product_id":"junius","title":"1830 - The Letters of Junius","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1830\u003cbr\u003eN. H. Whitaker, Publisher\/ Boston\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Two Volumes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Letters of Junius were written anonymously and were a collection of private \u0026amp; public letters which were critical of Kin g George III’s government rule.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHalf leather binding with marbled boards, gilt detail with title to spines, portrait illustration to title page, very light foxing to a some pages, binding tight, light rubbing to gilt on spines, edges \u0026amp; corners otherwise very good condition for age, 215pp, 216pp to volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 3 3\/4” x 6 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745057751139,"sku":"","price":125.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/886FA9A1-8E29-422E-820D-81C21D3D3DDD.jpg?v=1644449403"},{"product_id":"1940-schoolmaster-of-yesterday-a-three-generation-story","title":"1940 - Schoolmaster of Yesterday; A Three Generation Story 1820-1919","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Millard Fillmore Kennedy\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated By Howard Simon\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1940\u003cbr\u003eWhittlesly House, McGraw- Hill Book Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBeige cloth binding with stamped lettering to spine, illustrated frontispiece, binding tight, clean pages, 359pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6\" x 8 3\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745162674275,"sku":"","price":22.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/93AE5C84-E681-41B1-8DB1-776522040D5B.jpg?v=1644460312"},{"product_id":"1951-the-face-of-spain","title":"1951 - The Face of Spain, First Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Gerald Brenan\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1951, First Edition\u003cbr\u003ePellegrini \u0026amp; Cudahy, Publisher\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth binding, binding tight, clean pages, 310pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/2\" x 8 1\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745176666211,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/E6A16881-6213-464D-8BE6-D9F537728947.jpg?v=1644461265"},{"product_id":"fabulous-spain","title":"1953 - Fabulous Spain, First Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy James Reynolds\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1953, First Edition\u003cbr\u003eG. P. Putnam’s Sons\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth cover, dust jacket, illustrated frontispiece, decorative pictorial endpapers, illustrated with black \u0026amp; white drawings, binding tight, clean pages, 319pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good vintage condition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6 1\/4\" x 9 1\/2\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745183645795,"sku":"","price":48.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/554BA904-6C30-46FD-8A40-E7B4E2CD27CA.jpg?v=1644461449"},{"product_id":"the-parasites","title":"1950 - The Parasites","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Daphne Du Maurier\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1950\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBlack cloth binding with green label with title to spine, binding tight, clean pages, 305pp, no DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 51\/2\" x 8 1\/2\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good vintage condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745198162019,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/9092638B-7244-48C1-9ACF-9AF71F24F068.jpg?v=1644463014"},{"product_id":"1912-the-lock-key-library-modern-french-stories","title":"1912 - The Lock \u0026 Key Library; Modern French Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Most Interesting Stories of All Nations\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdited By Julian Hawthorne\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis edition is “Modern French”.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1912\u003cbr\u003eThe Review of Reviews Co.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth binding with gilt detail to spine, illustrated frontispiece with tissue guard, decorative title page, binding tight, clean pages, light rubbing\/wear to front cover, 232pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4\" x 7 3\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745237975139,"sku":"","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/files\/DA8E2DFB-6478-4574-B65A-A1DAE93BF4E0.jpg?v=1695659475"},{"product_id":"german-book-with-clips","title":"Stark’s Hand-Buch — 1831 German Devotional Book with Brass Clasps | Johann Friedrich Stark | Antique Leather Binding","description":"\u003cp\u003eA remarkable 19th-century devotional volume: Johann Friedrich Stark’s tägliches Hand-Buch, printed in 1831 in Lancaster for the German-American community by Johann Ritter of Philadelphia.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBound in full dark leather with two brass clasps, this substantial devotional work features beautiful marbled endpapers, an engraved frontispiece portrait of the author, and a richly printed title page in red and black ink. The text is in German Fraktur type and contains prayers and hymns for every occasion — for the sick, travelers, the dying, and more — a cornerstone of early Lutheran devotional life.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis edition was widely used among early German settlers in Pennsylvania and the Midwest, making surviving copies with original brass clasps highly desirable. The book includes early family notations on an endpaper, offering a tangible connection to its 19th- and early-20th-century owners.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: Very good for age. Light rubbing to leather, hinges sound, brass clasps intact, pages gently toned with some foxing typical of the era. Within are a few pieces of paper scraps tucked in used as page markers from the past. A solid and handsome example of an early German-American devotional binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 ¾” × 7 ¾”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA wonderful addition for collectors of early religious works, Pennsylvania-German history, or antique devotional bindings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745243578467,"sku":"","price":139.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/E8C2E3E5-452A-4341-8872-CBDE134E217A.jpg?v=1659293073"},{"product_id":"1881-butler","title":"1881 - Butler","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Rev. W. Lucas Collins, M.A.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1881, First Edition\u003cbr\u003eWilliam Blackwood and Sons, Publisher\/ London\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSome Chapters Included:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Modern Ethical Theories\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Sermons On Human Nature\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Comparative Views Of Conscience\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Religious Controversy of the Age\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Analogy of Natural Religion to the Course of Nature\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Analogy of Revealed Religion to the Constitution and Course of Nature\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative stamped in black detail on a deep orange\/red cloth with gilt detail to spine, illustrated frontispiece, bookplate on front of inside board from previous owner along with name on endpaper, binding tight, clean pages, 175pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 3\/4” x 7”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good antiquarian condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39745912963171,"sku":"","price":55.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/D156221F-9B8C-499B-9A58-51960AAC89A5.jpg?v=1644517171"},{"product_id":"1845-pysic-and-physicians-a-medical-sketch-book-exhibiting-the-public-and-private-life-of-the-most-celebrated-medical-men-of-former-days-with-memoirs-of-eminent-living-london-physicians-and-surgeons","title":"1845 - Physic and physicians: A Medical Sketch Book, Exhibiting The Public and Private Life of the Most Celebrated Medical Men of Former Days; With Memoirs of Eminent Living London Physicians and Surgeons","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1845\u003cbr\u003eG. B. Zieber \u0026amp; Co., Philadelphia \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Two Parts\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSmall-sized, two-volume set with one in a dark teal and the other a brown cloth cover, embossed detail to boards, bindings tight, 207pp, 208pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/4\" x 6\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn overall very good condition for their age.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39755232575587,"sku":"","price":110.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/BB8BBB2E-213C-4887-9469-68C132E550EE.jpg?v=1645660995"},{"product_id":"the-chouans","title":"The Chouans","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy H. de Balzac\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNewly Translated into English By George Saintsbury\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated\u003cbr\u003eRand, McNally \u0026amp; Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMargaret Armstrong Book Cover Design\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn a red buckram cloth with gilt detail to front cover and spine, illustrated frontispiece with tissue guard, binding tight, clean pages, decked\/rough cut to bottom\/side edges, gilt to top edges, light sun-fading to spine, 423pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4\" x 7 3\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good vintage condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39761437294691,"sku":"","price":29.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/IMG_0340.jpg?v=1645546106"},{"product_id":"1888","title":"1888 - Old Spain and New Spain, Signed By Author","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Henry M. Field, D. D.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1888\u003cbr\u003eCharles Scribner's Sons\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eInscription Signed by Author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGreen cloth binding with gilt to spine, map frontispiece, brown endpapers, small crack to inside gutter yet binding tight and secure, clean pages, some yellowing of pages, 303pp. Very good antiquarian condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4\" x 8 1\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39761864884323,"sku":"","price":56.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/IMG_0257.jpg?v=1645559572"},{"product_id":"1949-spanish-journey","title":"1949 - Spanish Journey","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Halliday Sutherland\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1949\u003cbr\u003eHollis and Carter, London\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth binding, map endpapers, binding tight, clean pages, 240pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/2\" x 8 1\/2\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good vintage condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39761914101859,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/IMG_0350.jpg?v=1645562350"},{"product_id":"1857-manuel-of-spectaculeur-a-la-bourse","title":"1857 -Manuel of Spectaculeur A La Bourse","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1857\u003cbr\u003eDe Garnier Freres, Paris \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLeather 1\/4 binding with raised bands and gilt lettering to spine, marbled boards with light wear, marbled endpapers, pages clean, binding tight, 499pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 1\/2” x 7”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39810021654627,"sku":"","price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/097E3EDD-0E80-4F14-8232-B07A34759112.jpg?v=1648445343"},{"product_id":"c-1896-childe-harold-s-pilgrimage","title":"c.1896 - Lord Byron’s - Childe Harold’s Pilgrimage","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Lord Byron\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1896\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus, PublishersThis book design was part of the Vademecum Series released in 1896 which included an ornamental and inlaid design using gold \u0026amp; colors.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSmall Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative floral design on a green cloth to front board and spine, portrait frontispiece,  decorative title page, binding tight, clean pages, illustrated within, 165pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4” x 6”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA series from the past which is sought after and absolutely beautiful!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39887221850211,"sku":"","price":68.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/files\/F441BE21-6434-4594-A1C9-7B4EC0438639.jpg?v=1682693923"},{"product_id":"1894-bab-ballads-and-savou-songs","title":"1894 - Bab Ballads and Savou Songs","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy W. M. Gilbert\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1894\u003cbr\u003eHenry Altemus, PublishersThis book design was part of the Vademecum Series which included an ornamental and inlaid design using gold \u0026amp; colors.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSmall Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative floral design on a brown cloth to front board and spine, portrait frontispiece,  decorative title page, binding tight, clean pages, illustrated within, light rubbing to cover, 192pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4” x 6”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA series from the past which is sought after and absolutely beautiful!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39887229026403,"sku":"","price":68.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/DFFEB490-8480-44E1-8118-6C804CC2CD41.jpg?v=1659994454"},{"product_id":"c-1834-the-poems-of-ossian","title":"C. 1834 - The Poems of Ossian","description":"\u003cp\u003eTranslated By James Macpherson, Esq. To Which Are Prefixed A Preliminary Discourse, And Dissertations On The Aera and Poems of Ossian.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated, c.1834( Inscription dated as such \u0026amp; Publishing history)\u003cbr\u003eJ. F. Dove, Publishers, London\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGreen cloth with paste-down title label to spine, engraving frontispiece, engraving to title page, book plate to inside front boars stating belonging to a school at one time, binding secure, pages clean, 418pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 3 1\/4” x 5 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRare \u0026amp; Collectible Book\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39929445908579,"sku":"","price":145.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/F7503BA2-36CB-481C-B366-BBEC63E8DDE7.jpg?v=1658159852"},{"product_id":"1880-memoir-of-governor-andrew-with-personal-reminiscences-first-edition","title":"1880 - Memoir of Governor Andrew, With Personal Reminiscences, First Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Peleg W. Chandler\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1880, First Edition\u003cbr\u003eRoberts Brothers, Publishers\/ Boston\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003eContents include:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Memoir\u003cbr\u003e*Personal Reminiscences\u003cbr\u003e*Oration Before The American Society of Bowden College, September 1844\u003cbr\u003e*Address At The Maine Female Seminary, July 1859\u003cbr\u003e*Valedictory Address Before The Legislature of Massachusetts, January 1866\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e Red cloth with stamped black detail with gilt illustrated portrait to from board, black detail with gilt lettering to spine, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, rubbing to spine edges and corners, binding tight, 298pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4 3\/4\" x 7\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39956664811619,"sku":"","price":38.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/727C1317-89F0-4D61-90FB-675379EF6AE5.jpg?v=1659126162"},{"product_id":"1902-the-iron-star-from-myth-to-history","title":"1902 - The Iron Star; From Myth to History","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy John Preston True\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated By Lilian Crawford True\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1902\u003cbr\u003eLittle, Brown, \u0026amp; Company, Publishers\/ Boston \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBrown cloth with stamped pictorial to from board with red and black detail, gilt lettering to front board and spine, frontispiece with tissue guard, illustrated within, binding tight, clean pages, 146pp. Very Good antiquarian condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/4\" x 7 1\/2\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39957056127075,"sku":"","price":38.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/CA3636FF-BE1A-4C2E-B0D7-1713F5133A01.jpg?v=1659125427"},{"product_id":"little-prudy-s-sister-suse","title":"c. Early 1900s - Little Prudy’s Sister Suse","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Sophie May\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUndated; C. early 1900s\u003cbr\u003eHurst \u0026amp; Company, Publishers, New York\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSecond Book in Little Prudy Series which follows three sisters from ages 3-8yrs.old\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGreen cloth with illustrated paste-down to front board, black illustrated detail to spine, gilt lettering to spine, frontispiece, binding tight, 224pp. Moderate wear to book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 7 3\/8”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScarce Book\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39957510684771,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/711AF2DA-CD4C-429D-8F8C-63FAD0B708A8.jpg?v=1659135957"},{"product_id":"1917-ruth-fielding-in-the-saddle","title":"1917 - Ruth Fielding In The Saddle","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Alice B. Emerson\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1917\u003cbr\u003eCupples \u0026amp; Leon Company, Publishers\/ New York\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBeige cloth with orange \u0026amp; black pictorial\/ detail to front board and spine, frontispiece, binding tight, name inscription to front, 208pp. Dust Jacket included.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5v1\/4” x 7 3\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA favorite series of many to collect!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39957515731043,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/39A226C1-F6AA-408D-9F90-B1EDAF2E318A.jpg?v=1659136748"},{"product_id":"1844-the-common-book-of-prayer-and-the-administration-of-the-sacraments-and-other-rites-and-ceremonies-of-the-church","title":"1844 - The Common Book of Prayer, And The Administration of The Sacraments; And Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church","description":"\u003cp\u003e“According To The Use Of The Protestant Episopal Church In The Unites States of America: Together With The Psalter, Or Psalms of David”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1844\u003cbr\u003eHarper \u0026amp; Brothers, Publishers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOn Front Board states St. Peter’s Church Dansville ( IN New York)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFull leather binding, Moroccan detail to spine, gilt lettering\/ detail to boards\/ spine, front and back endpapers having soiling \u0026amp; front\/ back flyleaf, gilt to top\/ side edges, some wear to spine edges per photo, binding tight, 580pp + Psalms of David-53pp, Hymns-109pp. Note photos for details.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6” x 9 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39965523411043,"sku":"","price":145.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/FCCD69C2-A115-4D3D-AB93-B50DB76A52FE.jpg?v=1659541716"},{"product_id":"1874-enoch-arden-etc","title":"1874 - Enoch Arden Etc.","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Alfred Tennyson\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1874, Nineteenth Edition\u003cbr\u003eJames R. Osgood and Company, Publishers\/ Boston\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncluded:\u003cbr\u003eEnoch Arden\u003cbr\u003eAylmer’s Field\u003cbr\u003eSea Dreams\u003cbr\u003eThe Grandmother\u003cbr\u003eNorthern Farmer\u003cbr\u003eMisc. which includes: Tithonus, The Voyage, In The Vallery of Cauteretz, The Flower, Requiescat, The Sailor-Boy, The Islet, The Ringlet, A Welcome to Alexandra etc….\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBrown cloth with gilt detail and lettering to spine, embossed front\/ back boards, brown endpapers, binding tight, some light foxing on some pages, illustrated within, light bumping to spine edges, wear to top spine edge, 227pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good antiquarian condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 7 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRare Book\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40052502462563,"sku":"","price":68.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/DE90751A-85B3-4DE1-B2BD-C372E2BBA94E.jpg?v=1662955353"},{"product_id":"1912-at-the-court-of-his-catholic-majesty-first-printing","title":"1912 - At The Court of His Catholic-Majesty, First Printing","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy William Miller Collier ( Late American Minister to Spain)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1912\u003cbr\u003eA. C. McClurg \u0026amp; Co., Publishers\/ Chicago\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWith Illustrations From Photographs\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth with gilt detail\/ lettering to front board \u0026amp; spine, frontispiece portraits of King \u0026amp; Queen of Spain, gilt top edges, 57 illustrations, binding right, clean pages, 330pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNear Fine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5 1\/2” x 8 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40053220212835,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/CD62D5B6-D867-4A9E-8735-9D906B7AD0DC.jpg?v=1663011060"},{"product_id":"1886-the-lazy-minstrel","title":"1886 - The Lazy Minstrel","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy J. Ashby-Sterry\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 1886\u003cbr\u003eScribner and Welford, publishers\/ New York\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA book of poetry\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSmall-sized book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth binding with gilt detail \u0026amp; lettering to front board and spine, beveled board edges, lovely illlustrated frontispiece, gilt top edges, rough cut side\/ bottom edges, premium paper pages, 236pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 4” x 6 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40095753601123,"sku":"","price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/370D103F-BE8E-4653-9913-1314BA954623.jpg?v=1664730113"},{"product_id":"1883-anthony-trollope-s-an-autobiography","title":"1883 - Anthony Trollope’s- An Autobiography, First American Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003ePublished 1883, First American Edition\u003cbr\u003eHarper \u0026amp; Brothers, Publishers\/ New York\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth with gilt lettering\/detail to spine, brown endpapers, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, binding tight, clean pages, 329pp. Very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRare Book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 5” x 7 1\/2”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40104822341731,"sku":"","price":120.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/45642E4E-1E65-4CD2-AE97-9F2B1B389DCE.jpg?v=1675782299"},{"product_id":"alice-in-wonderland","title":"2009 - Alice In Wonderland","description":"\u003cp\u003eBy Lewis Carroll\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated By John Tenniel\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished 2009\u003cbr\u003eGrosset \u0026amp; Dunlap, Publishers\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIllustrated Junior Library\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDecorative Illustrated cover front and back, label to spine, gilt lettering, frontispiece, illustrations in color and also black \u0026amp; white, binding tight, clean pages, 307pp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSize: 6 1\/2” x 9 1\/4”\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Honey Bee Mill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40111307325539,"sku":"","price":26.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/products\/6C2FDE3E-E5CD-46F1-A343-0672C6B0C97F.jpg?v=1665596213"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0015\/7086\/5251\/collections\/IMG_3861.jpg?v=1627760661","url":"https:\/\/honeybeemill.com\/collections\/antiquarian-books\/finland-herbariums.oembed","provider":"Honey Bee Mill","version":"1.0","type":"link"}